Full Results Below!


John Bosher’s Awesome Photos




































o every single person who has helped us put this show on we say;  

THANK YOU!

Boat racing doesn’t exist without the truckload of support from its volunteers and the financial support of its sponsors. Please make sure you show your appreciation to all those who have helped put this show on the water.


Results

Fastest Race Time over 3 & ½ laps

Butler Vehicles - 1.55.4


Fastest 6 Ltr over 3 & ½ laps

Explicit - 2.05.8


Fastest Unlimited Displacement

Race Time over 2 & ½ laps

Toxic - 1.30.1


25HP/550cc Outboard Challenge Series
3rd- Titan: Zach Satterley
2nd-
Outlaw: Kyle Hancock
1st-
Lock n Load: Brian Hancock


Yamato- Geoff Bollins Yamato Challenge
3rd- Lock n Load: Brian Hancock
2nd-
The Torturer: Dave Connelly
1st-
Viper: Adam Peck


Formula 4 Lindsay Johnson Series
3rd- Miss Behaved: Paige Cunneen
2nd-
Fully Sic Mate: Stephen Lewis
1st-
Sonter 22: Shelby Sonter


105mph Lewis Buhagier Trophy
3rd- Friction: Andrew Martin / Philip Hitchcock
2nd-
Nutcase: Clint Davies
1st-
Tyrant: Nathan Arnold


Prostock- Wescranes Prostock Series
3rd- Handfull: Darren Greentree
2nd-
Buddah: Tony Willis
1st-
Cannon Ball: Brad Laing


5 Litre Displacement Tony Ryan Series
3rd- Nasty Kid: Warrick Laing
2nd- Workhorse: Michael Newton
1st- Quiver: Justin Frankham


Dargle Cup
3rd- Joe Jnr: Andrew Wamsley
2nd- Avago: Craig Stauner
1st- Too Addicted: Michael Johnson


5 Litre Displacement- Graham Hart Silver Cup
3rd- Nasty Kid: Warrick  Laing
2nd-
Workhorse: Michael Newton
1st-
Quiver: Justin Frankham


Miscreant Cup
3rd- Lock n Load: Ryan McIntosh
2nd- Joe Jnr: Andrew Wamsley
1st
- Impulse: Brendan Mason


Menace Cup
3rd-
Impulse: Brendan Mason
2nd-
Avago: Craig Stauner
1st-
Joe Jnr: Andrew Wamsley


Cross Invitational
3rd- Too Addicted: Michael Johnson
2nd- 888 Racing: Simon Troy
1st- Butler Vehicles: Rhys Coles


Barry Chesser Unlimited Displacement
3rd- Chevy Chase: Damon Thurger
2nd- The Chase: Mal McColl

1st- She’s the Culprit: Dean Barry


Unlimited Outboard Commodores Cup
3rd- 117 Motorsports: Kye Cornell
2nd- 888 Racing: Simon Troy
1st- Butler Vehicles: Rhys Coles


Unlimited Displacement- Les Spears Series
3rd- The Fly: Dean Gleeson
2nd- She’s the Culprit: Dean Barry
1st-
Bulldog: Jamie McCutcheon


Unlimited Outboard- Ron Beasley Silver Shield
3rd- 888 Racing: Simon Troy
2nd-
117 Motorsport: Kye Cornell
1st-
Cracka Racing: Adam Breen


King of the River
3rd- Joe Jnr: Andrew Wamsley
2nd-
Impulse: Brendan Mason
1st-
888 Racing: Simon Troy


Back to the UHPBC Home page 2018 UHPBC Spectacular Results 2017 UHPBC Spectacular Results