UHPBC Home

THANK YOU’S

KRISTIE WALKER

EVENT COORDINATOR


ENTRIES

EMMA POTTIE

MAUREEN BOLLINS

KATIE MARSHALL

ROWENA and PAIGE CUNNEEN

JADE HAMMOND

GABE on the Breath Tests


CANTEEN

DEBBIE MAYBURY

MARK


BAR STAFF

STEVE MAYBURY

DEB MAYBURY

VICKI THOM

BIG AL

EVELYN TYGLIESKI

JOHNNY TYGLIESKI

MATT RIDDLE


SCRUTINEERS

MICHAEL NEWTON

DYLAN GREENTREE

MATT PECK

RON & KATH BEASLEY

JOHN FOWLER


TOWER CREW

HAYDEN CHESSER

JOY SMITH

GLENN BURNS

LANA RIGBY


FLAGS ON THE BANK

TONY HEARNE, JAYSEN COOK, CHELSEA SMITH & PAIGE CUNNEEN


PIT CREW

GRAHAM HART

DEBBIE GREENTREE

MICHAEL PAGE

NATHAN MILLS

GEOFF DUVALL


START BOAT

BRUCE DENGATE

PAUL WEIR


STOP/GO TINNY

PETER TOWELL

BEA TOWELL

KEN OTTEN


COMMENTARY

MICK LUMPY LUMTIN

JAMIE BUTLER

CRAIG LYNNE


ON WATER CREW

SEAN WALKER

ZANE LUDLOW

NORM CURTIS

MICK THOM

LYLE KINSELA

RON CHRISTANSEN

CHRISTIAN ZALLOR

MICHELLE LEE

GAPNSNR SABHARWL

ANTHONY SCHMIDT

DAVID MOTT

DANIEL NOCAKOVIC

CATHERINE HOCROFT


PHOTOGRAPHERS

JOHN BOSHER

MICHAEL QUINLAN

ANDREW SONTER

MATTHEW HAMILTON


DRONE VIDEOS

MICHAEL GEDDES


LIVE STREAMING

JOH and SHANE PAYNTER and the entire WORKIN’ ON IT CREW


SPECIAL THANKS TO:

BRAD HAMMOND – CONCEPT PRINTING

TIM BOLLINS – TROPHIES

YVONNE SHAW – SPONSORSHIP

PHIL & LEONIE – SCOUTS (GATE)

TRACEY PUGSLEY – WEB MISTRESS

PETER CUNNEEN – JNR REP


SET UP:

HAYDEN CHESSER

JAYSON COOK

THOMAS KAAL

STEVE MANGAN

COBY HOWARD


RESULTS

Complete Results in PDF


GLENN BANKS TROPHY

NSW FORMULA FUTURE OVERALL POINT-SCORE FOR 2017-2018

1st  TNT – COOPER SMITH (18,350 points)

2nd  LIL CHEV – KARLA FOODY (18,262)

3rd  FULL THROTTLE – RYAN EAVES (15,959)



FORMULA 4 LINDSAY JOHNSON SERIES

Sponsored by DENLIZ TRADING

SONTER 22                1369   1st

NITRO                        1325   2nd

QUEEN B                    1200   3rd

FULL THROTTLE       1069   4th


HAWKESBURY OUTBOARD CHALLENGE SERIES

Sponsored by PROJECT ROOFING PTY LTD

TK 2.0                     1700     1st

MOJO RACING        1625     2nd

THE HITMAN            844     3rd

TAILOR MADE          625     4th


WESCRANE PROSTOCK SERIES

Sponsored by WESCRANES

CANNONBALL               1700     1st

BUDDHA                        1500     2nd

NASTY KID                    1069     3rd

HANDFUL                        807     4th

LUCKY DIP                      775     5th


LEWIS BUHAGIAR TROPHY

105MPH SERIES

Sponsored by CMS PLUMBING

MARINELINE                    1569     1st

AVAGO                             1364     2nd

NUT CASE                          925     3rd

HAVOC                               817     4th

FRICTION                           747     5th

OUTTA NOWHERE             557     6th

HAYMAKER                        517     7th

SCATTERED                       491     8th

SWEET THING                    146     9th

BIG DEAL                           124     10th

ELIMINATOR                      110     11th

4 SHAW                                53     12th


25hp/550cc OUTBOARD

CHALLENGE SERIES

Sponsored by KRISTIE’S CUTTING EDGE

TITAN                          1600     1st

TOO WRIGHT               1450     2nd

OUTLAW                        990     3rd

LOCK N LOAD                825     4th

HYPER                           817     5th


JOHN DARCY TROPHY

KT CHALLENGE SERIES

Sponsored by COLDY’S TOWBAR’S & BULLBARS

RAPT RACING                      2000     1st

BOVVA                                  1425     2nd

THE MECHANIC                      844     3rd

TUNNEL VISION                     300     4th



GEOFF BOLLINS

YAMATO CHALLENGE SERIES

Sponsored by:  CONTRAST PRINTING

VIPER                           1500     1st

THE TORTURER           1300     2nd

550                                 225      3rd


CRAIG BAILEY GOLD CUP

SST120 SERIES

Sponsored by POWER ACCESS

888 RACING                    1825     1st

BRP RACING                   1394     2nd

CRACKA RACING            1350     3rd

EAGLE LINES RACING      563     4th

TOO IMPULSIVE                254     5th


RON BEASLEY SILVER SHIELD

UNLIMITED OUTBOARD SERIES

Sponsored by CD MARINE

GREG BANKS RACING                  900   1st

KINGS JAYCO                               847   2nd

BUTLER VEHICLES                       800   3rd

BANNISTER MARINE                     665   4th

117 MOTORSPORT                        554   5th

ANGLOMOIL F1                              518   6th

HUNTER VALLEY FIRE RACING    518   7th

OCTANE RACING                           463   8th

WATERSPORTS MARINE               220   9th

CARPET ONE                                 166   10th



LES SPEARS UNLIMITED DISPLACEMENT SERIES

Sponsored by WORKIN’ ON IT

BULLDOG                              800     1st

WILD CHILD                          600     2nd

CHEVY CHASE                      469     3rd

CONVICT                               450     4th

SHE'S THE CULPRIT             400     5th

AIRBORNE                             394     6th

THE CHASE                           254     7th


SUPERCHARGED MASTERS SERIES

UNLIMITED DISPLACEMENT

Sponsored by WORKIN’ ON IT

THE CHASE                               625     1st

SHE'S THE CULPRIT                 569     2nd

WILD CHILD                               525     3rd

BULLDOG                                   469     4th

CONVICT                                    254     5th

CHEVY CHASE                           190     6th


FASTEST 4 LAP COURSE TIME OF THE WEEKEND

BUTLER RACING 1.45:65


TROJAN AUSTRALIAN SUPER SERIES

Sponsored by:

UHPBC, ASBC plus Trojan Sponsors and Family

Round Winner; Shananigans


MISCREANT CUP

Sponsored by: FLEXISTRUT AUSTRALIA

1st  SHANANIGANS

2nd  ZENITH

3rd  ADDICTED TOO


COMMODORES CUP

Sponsored by: CD MARINE

1st BUTLER VEHICLE

2nd ANGLOMOIL F1

3rd HUNTER VALLEY FIRE RACING

4th OCTANE RACING


THE DARGLE CUP

Sponsored by: DARGLE TURF AND SOIL

1st  SHANANIGANS

2nd  ADDICTED TOO

3rd  ZENITH


CROSSY INVITATIONAL

Sponsored by: FLEXISTRUT AUSTRALIA

1st  BULLDOG

2nd  XPLICIT

3rd  CONVICT

4th  WILD CHILD

5th  ZENITH


KING OF THE RIVER

Sponsored by: CMS PLUMBING

1st  BUTLER RACING

2nd  SHANANIGANS

3rd  ANGLOMOIL F1

4th  888 RACING

5th  BRP RACING


MENACE CUP

6 LITRE DISPLACEMENT

Sponsored by: BRAYDEN AND JORDAN HALL

1st  SHANANIGANS


UNLIMITED DISPLACEMENT

(extra race)

1st  BULLDOG

2nd  CONVICT

3rd  CHEVY CHASE


Full results below the thank you’s!

John Bosher’s excellent photo’s