Home

UHPBC

2016


Point-score



Class


Place

Boat

Driver

Points

Formula Future

J1

1st

Its All About Max

Max Cook

8319


J1

2nd

A Little Twisted

Blake Frankham

3800


J1

3rd

Little Loosifer

Andrew Smith

1525








J2

1st

Attitude

Wyatt North

8215


J2

2nd

Predator

Jackson Gay

7899


J2

3rd

Miss Behaved

Paige Cunneen

6115








J3

1st

Nitro

Travis North

5384


J3

2nd

Coby Howard

Hyper

5357


J3

3rd

Mini Rapt

Blake Sherry

5286







25 / 550cc

25 HP

1st

Lock n Load

Brian Hancock



25 HP

2nd

Crystal

Terry Hey



25 HP

3rd

The Gambler

Peter O'Reilly








70 mph

70 mph

1st

Lucky Dip

Darren Esner



70 mph

2nd

Sweet Thing

Peter Wilbow



70 mph

3rd

Full Circle

Alex Wilbow








Division 1

Inboard

1st

Tunnel Vision

Dylan Greentree



Inboard

2nd

LM Racewear

Jayden Mayfield



Inboard

3rd

Xplicit

Chris Hearne








F4

F4

1st

Shrink Rapt

Hayden Sherry



F4

2nd

Miss Impatient

Lochie Vella



F4

3rd

Fully Sic Mate

Victoria Beasley








Inboard

Prostock

1st

Eliminator

Anthony Knibbs



Prostock

2nd

Eagle

Luke McLaughlin



105 mph

3rd

Naughty

Mark Andrews








Outboard

F2

1st

Octane Racing

Matt Peck



F1

2nd

Premier Fasteners

David Minton



F1

3rd

SPR

Lochie Vella








Thundercats


1st

Aquarius Inflatables

Brett Minton


Thundercats


2nd

Southside Security

David Minton


Thundercats


3rd

Rolin

Chris Grinham


UHPBC

2017


Point-score



Class


Place

Boat

Driver

Points

Formula Future

J1

1st

It's All About Max

Max Cook

7138


J1

2nd

Quiver Junior    

Adam Frankham

5100


J1

3rd

Ideal Solutions

Montana Atkinson

625








J2

1st

The Last Chance

Bradley Beasley

6702


J2

2nd

Its All About Me

Makayla Cook

6064


J2

3rd

 A Little Twisted

 Blake Frankham  

4263








J3

1st

Miss Predator  

Indiana Gay

7882


J3

2nd

 Lil Chev

Karla Foody

7797


J3

3rd

Nitro

Wyatt North

5138








Junior Champion      

      


Miss Predator

Indiana Gay

7882







25HP /550cc

25 HP

1st

Retaliation

Brad Hammond

5811


25 HP

2nd

Lock N Load  

Brian Hancock


5740


25 HP

3rd

Terry Hey

Crystal

5482







70 mph

70 mph


1st

Full Circle   


Alex Wilbow

5650


70 mph


2nd

 Lucky Dip  


Darren Esner  

4063


70 mph


3rd

 Just  


Phil Greentree

2957







F4

F4

1st

Nitro F4

Travis North  

2900


F4

2nd

Fully Sick Mate

Kaine Casson

1875


F4

3rd

Shrink Rapt

Hayden Sherry

1738







Inboard

Inboard

1st

Gen III   

Chessers

4463


Inboard

2nd

Eagle  

Luke McLaughlin


4150


Inboard

3rd

Eliminator

Antony Knibbs


2719







Outboard

Outboard

1st

Octane Racing

Mat Peck

4644


Outboard

2nd

Mojo    

Tom Kaal

3600


Outboard

3rd

Speed & Leisure   

Rod Burns

3600








Senior Champion    

   


Retaliation

Brad Hammond

5811







Thank you to the following awesome people who gave up their valuable time to help the UHPBC in 2016 / 2017.

And anybody else that gave their valuable time, it is much appreciated.

Ron Christiansan

Lyall Kinsella

Ron Shaw

Yvonne Shaw

Glenn Burns

Brad Hammond

Debbie Greentree

Debbie Maybury

Jade Hammond

Joy Smith

Paige Cunneen

Tracey Pugsley

Kristie Walker

Lana Rigby

Maureen Bollins

Lee Hart

Emma Pottie

Andrew King

Dylan Greentree

Hayden Chesser

Mat Peck

Mick Thom

Norm Curtis

Peter Cunneen

Sean Walkser

Luke McLaughlin

Ricky Howard

Coby Howard

Steve Maybury

Tom Kaal

Big Al

John Davoll

Michael Newton

Glenn Banks

Bruce Dengate

Barry Chesser

Congratulations  Coby Howard - Junior Club Person of the Year Tracey Pugsley - Senior Club Person of the Year