Calendar

Club Day Info

Juniors Start from 9am. Please arrive by 8am ready to get scrutineered and do your paperwork.

Seniors and Test n Tune Starts from 12pm (please be at the club by 11am ish if you are intending to race at the club day.

Free entry for spectators and the bar and canteen will be open.


Links Home Calendar Contacts Forms Formula Future Bridge to Bridge Photo Gallery Spectacular



Next UHPBC Event:


The UHPBC is committed to running our club days and further events within the guidelines of the ongoing public health restrictions.

Club Day - Sunday 6th February 2022



APBA 2021 - 2022 Race Calendar  in PDF

December Version Final Final Final


2021

2022



JANUARY

2022




Saturday  22nd

RVPBC

Spectacular

Berri, SA


Sunday  23rd

RVPBC

Spectacular

Berri, SA


Saturday  29th

GDBC  

Glenmaggie Cup – Moved from Oct 30th

Lake Glenmaggie, Vic


Sunday  30th

GDBC

Glenmaggie Cup – Moved from Oct 30th

 Lake Glenmaggie, Vic



RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace, NSW


FEBRUARY





Saturday  5th  





Sunday  6th

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday  12th

 StGPBC

Spectacular

Riverside Trophy

St George, NSW


Sunday  13th

StGPBC

 Spectacular

Riverside Trophy

St George, NSW



WASBC

Club Day, Round 4

Burswood, WA  

C3

Friday 18th

MRSBC

Melton Gold Cup

Melton, VIC


Saturday  19th

MRSBC

Melton Gold Cup

Melton, VIC



AFPGP

Club Day

Albury, NSW


Sunday  20th

AFPGP

Club Day

Albury, NSW



MRSBC

Melton Gold Cup

Melton, VIC


Saturday  26th





Sunday  27th





MARCH





Saturday  5th       





Sunday  6th

NWPC

Devonport Regatta

Devonport, TAS



UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday  12th

RVPBC

Club Day

Martins Bend, SA

TBA


MYCT

Australian Championships

Granton, TAS  



OSC

Offshore

Wyndham Harbour


Sunday  13th

WASBC

Club Day, Round 5

 Burswood, WA

C3


MYCT

Australian Championships

 Granton, TAS



OSC

Offshore

Wyndham Harbour


Saturday  19th

VOC

Archer Eade Memorial – Aust C/Ships - Association Trophy &

Bert Hines Tennessee Boats Trophy

Lake Charm, Vic


Sunday  20th

RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace


Friday 25th

WASBC

Stannard Cup

 Burswood, WA


Saturday  26th

TQPBC

Club Day

Kinchant Dam, QLD



OSC

Offshore

Geelong, Vic



WASBC

Stannard Cup

 Burswood, WA


Sunday  27th

OSC

Offshore

Geelong, Vic  



WASBC

Stannard Cup

 Burswood, WA


APRIL





Saturday  2nd         

NWPC

Rosevears Spectacular

Rosevears, TAS


Sunday  3rd

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday  9th

AFPGP

Club Day

Mulwala, NSW


Sunday  10th

ASBC

Club Day

Gillman, SA



WASBC

Club Day – Round 6

Burswood, WA



AFPGP

Club Day

Mulwala, NSW  

C3

Friday 15th

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular – Max Kirwin Trophy, Mary & Ernie Nunn

Trophy, Superstock Restricted Class – NSW State Council

Trophy & Lawson Shield

Taree, NSW


Saturday  16th

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular – Max Kirwin Trophy, Mary & Ernie Nunn

Trophy, Superstock Restricted Class – NSW State Council

Trophy & Lawson Shield

Taree, NSW


Sunday  17th

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular – Max Kirwin Trophy, Mary & Ernie Nunn

Trophy, Superstock Restricted Class – NSW State Council

Trophy & Lawson Shield

Taree, NSW


Friday 22nd

VSBC

E.C Griffith Cup

Yarrawonga, VIC


Saturday  23rd

VSBC

E.C Griffith Cup

Yarrawonga, VIC


Sunday  24th

VSBC

E.C Griffith Cup

Yarrawonga, VIC


Saturday  30th

UHPBC

Vintage & Veteran

Scrutineering Double Dash

Windsor NSW


MAY





Sunday  1st      

UHPBC

Double Dash

Windsor NSW


Saturday  7th

OSC  

Offshore

Hervey Bay, Qld


Sunday  8th

Happy

Mothers Day

APBA Mums



OSC  

Offshore

Hervey Bay, Qld


Saturday  14th

ASBC

Club Day

Gillman, SA

TBA


OSC

Offshore

Lake Maquarie, NSW


Sunday  15th

OSC

Offshore

Lake Maquarie, NSW



WASBC

WA State Titles

Burswood, WA



UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday  21st

EGPBC

Paynesville Gold Cup

Paynesville, Vic


Sunday  22nd

SQPBC

Club Day

Somerset Dam, QLD



EGPBC

Paynesville Gold Cup

Paynesville, Vic


Friday  27th

ASBC  

Marjorie Watson & Dorwin Cup

Gillman, SA


Saturday  28th      

ASBC  

Marjorie Watson & Dorwin Cup

Gillman, SA


Sunday  29th

StGPBC

Club Day

Sans Soucci, NSW



ASBC  

Marjorie Watson & Dorwin Cup

Gillman, SA


JUNE





Saturday  4th   





Sunday  5th

 RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace


Saturday  11th

DVBC

Dargle Valley Winter Spectacular

Dargle, NSW


Sunday  11th

DVBC

Dargle Valley Winter Spectacular

Dargle, NSW


Monday 11th

DVBC

Dargle Valley Winter Spectacular

Backup day only

Dargle, NSW


Saturday  18th





Sunday  19th

SQPBC

Club Day

Somerset Dam, QLD


Saturday  25th





Sunday  26th





JULY





Saturday  2nd  


StGPBC

 Formula Futures Australian Titles – Pending approval

Sans Soucci, NSW


Sunday  3rd

StGPBC

 Formula Futures Australian Titles – Pending approval

Sans Soucci, NSW


Saturday  9th





Sunday  10th

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday  16th

StGPBC

Spectacular

Hayes Wood Trophy, J1, J2 & J3 C/Ships

Sans Soucci, NSW


Sunday  17th

StGPBC

Spectacular

Hayes Wood Trophy, J1, J2 & J3 C/Ships

Sans Soucci, NSW


Saturday  23rd





Sunday  24th





Saturday  30th





Sunday  31st





AUGUST





Saturday  6th  

   





Sunday  7th

UHPBC

Club Day

 Windsor, NSW


Saturday  13th





Sunday  14th

RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace


Saturday  20th





Sunday  21st





Saturday  27th

SQPBC

TBA

TBA



TQPBC

TBA

TBA


Sunday 28th

SQPBC

TBA

TBA



TQPBC

TBA

TBA