Calendar

Club Day Info

Juniors Start from 9am. Please arrive by 8am ready to get scrutineered and do your paperwork.

Seniors and Test n Tune Starts from 12pm (please be at the club by 11am ish if you are intending to race at the club day.

Free entry for spectators and the bar and canteen will be open.


Links Home Calendar Contacts Forms Formula Future Bridge to Bridge Photo Gallery Spectacular



Next UHPBC Event:


The UHPBC is committed to running our club days and further events, as soon as we are able to pending ongoing public health restrictions.



APBA 2021 - 2022 Race Calendar  in PDF

September 2021 version


2021

2022



SEPTEMBER





Saturday  25th





Sunday  26th





OCTOBER





 Saturday  2nd    

VSBC

Club Day

POSTPONED

Eppalock, VIC


Sunday  3rd





Saturday  9th





Sunday  10th






 Saturday  16th

  

OSC Offshore

POSTPONED

Lake Macquarie, NSW


Sunday  17th

OSC Offshore

 POSTPONED

 Lake Macquarie, NSW



 Saturday  23rd  

 

OSC Offshore

POSTPONED

Lake Macquarie, NSW


Sunday  24th

 WASBC

Club Day – Round 1

Lake Towerrinning, WA



OSC Offshore

Offshore - POSTPONED

Lake Macquarie, NSW



RTAC

Club Day

POSTPONED

Raymond Terrace, NSW  



 Friday 29th

 

ASBC

Spectacular

POSTPONED

Gillman, SA


Saturday  30th

ASBC

Marjorie Watson & Dorwin Cup

POSTPONED

Gillman, SA


Sunday  31st

ASBC

Marjorie Watson & Dorwin Cup

POSTPONED

Gillman, SA


NOVEMBER






Saturday  6th

        

NWPC

Club Day

Devonport, TAS


Sunday  7th

UHPBC

Club day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday  13th





Sunday  14th

WASBC

Club Day, Round 2

 Burswood, WA



StGPBC

Club Day

Sans Soucci, NSW



MRSBC

Club day

Melton Vic  


Saturday  20th   

    

RTAC

NSW Formula Future Titles

Raymond Terrace


Sunday  21st

RTAC

Club day

Raymond Terrace


Saturday  27th





Sunday  28th

TAPBC

Club Day

Taree, NSW


DECEMBER





Saturday  4th

   

RVPBC

Open Day

Martins Bend, SA



TAPBC

Xmas Regatta including Hydro Fest.

Taree, NSW



GDBC

Glenmaggie Gold Cup

Glenmaggie, VIC


Sunday  5th

MYCT

Club Day

Granton, TAS



UHPBC

Club day

Windsor, NSW



TAPBC

Xmas Regatta including Hydro Fest.

Taree, NSW



GDBC

Glenmaggie Gold Cup

Glenmaggie, VIC


Saturday  11th





Sunday  12th

 WASBC

Club Day – Round 3

Burswood, WA


Saturday  18th





Sunday  19th





Saturday  25th

MERRY

CHRISTMAS


Sunday  26th





JANUARY

2022




Saturday  1st  

       

HAPPY

NEW

YEAR


Sunday  2nd





Saturday  8th

VSBC

Eppalock Gold Cup

Eppalock, VIC


Sunday  9th

MYCT

Club Day

Granton, TAS


Saturday  15th

UHPBC

USA v AUS Aussies Bad Boats

Windsor, NSW


Sunday  16th

UHPBC

USA v AUS Aussies Bad Boats

Windsor, NSW


Saturday  22nd

RVPBC

USA v AUS Aussies Bad Boats

Berri, SA


Sunday  23rd

RVPBC

USA v AUS Aussies Bad Boats

Berri, SA


Saturday  29th





Sunday  30th





FEBRUARY





Saturday  5th  





Sunday  6th

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday  12th

 StGPBC

Spectacular

St George, NSW


Sunday  13th

StGPBC

 Spectacular

St George, NSW



WASBC

Club Day, Round 4

Burswood, WA  

C3

Saturday  19th

AFPGP

Club Day

Albury, NSW


Sunday  20th

AFPGP

Club Day

Albury, NSW


Friday 25th

MRSBC

Melton Gold Cup

Melton, VIC


Saturday  26th

MRSBC

Melton Gold Cup

Melton, VIC


Sunday  27th

MRSBC

Melton Gold Cup

Melton, VIC


MARCH





Saturday  5th       





Sunday  6th

NWPC

Devonport Regatta

Devonport, TAS



UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday  12th

RVPBC

Club Day

Martins Bend, SA

TBA


MYCT

Australian Championships

Granton, TAS  


Sunday  13th

WASBC

Club Day, Round 5

Granton, TAS  

C3


MYCT

Australian Championships

Burswood, WA


Saturday  19th

VOC

Archer Eade Memorial

Lake Charm, Vic



OSC

Offshore

Wyndham Harbour


Sunday  20th

RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace



OSC

Offshore

Wyndham Harbour


Saturday  26th

TQPBC

Club Day

Kinchant Dam, QLD



OSC

Offshore

Geelong, Vic


Sunday  27th

OSC

Offshore

Geelong, Vic  


APRIL





Saturday  2nd         

NWPC

Rosevears Spectacular

Rosevears, TAS


Sunday  3rd

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday  9th

AFPGP

Club Day

Mulwala, NSW


Sunday  10th

ASBC

Club Day

Gillman, SA



WASBC

Club Day – Round 6

Burswood, WA



AFPGP

Club Day

Mulwala, NSW  

C3

Friday 15th

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular

Taree, NSW


Saturday  16th

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular

Taree, NSW


Sunday  17th

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular

Taree, NSW


Friday 22nd

VSBC

E.C Griffith Cup

Yarrawonga, VIC


Saturday  23rd

VSBC

E.C Griffith Cup

Yarrawonga, VIC


Sunday  24th

VSBC

E.C Griffith Cup

Yarrawonga, VIC


Saturday  30th





MAY





Sunday  1st      





Saturday  7th





Sunday  8th

Happy

Mothers Day

APBA Mums


Saturday  14th

EGPBC

Paynesville Gold Cup

Paynesville, Vic



ASBC

Club Day

Gillman, SA

TBA

Sunday  15th

EGPBC

Paynesville Gold Cup

Paynesville, Vic



WASBC

WA State Titles

Burswood, WA



UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday  21st





Sunday  22nd

SQPBC

Club Day

Somerset Dam, QLD


Saturday  28th      





Sunday  29th

StGPBC

Club Day

Sans Soucci, NSW


JUNE





Saturday  4th   





Sunday  5th

 RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace


Saturday  11th

DVBC

Dargle Valley Winter Spectacular

Dargle, NSW


Sunday  11th

DVBC

Dargle Valley Winter Spectacular

Dargle, NSW


Monday 11th

DVBC

Dargle Valley Winter Spectacular

Backup day only

Dargle, NSW


Saturday  18th





Sunday  19th

SQPBC

Club Day

Somerset Dam, QLD


Saturday  25th





Sunday  26th





JULY





Saturday  2nd  


StGPBC

 Formula Futures Australian Titles – Pending approval

Sans Soucci, NSW


Sunday  3rd

StGPBC

 Formula Futures Australian Titles – Pending approval

Sans Soucci, NSW


Saturday  9th





Sunday  10th

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday  16th

StGPBC

Spectacular

Sans Soucci, NSW


Sunday  17th

StGPBC

Spectacular

Sans Soucci, NSW


Saturday  23rd





Sunday  24th





Saturday  30th





Sunday  31st





AUGUST





Saturday  6th  

   





Sunday  7th

UHPBC

Club Day

 Windsor, NSW


Saturday  13th





Sunday  14th

RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace


Saturday  20th





Sunday  21st





Saturday  27th

SQPBC

TBA

TBA



TQPBC

TBA

TBA


Sunday 28th

SQPBC

TBA

TBA



TQPBC

TBA

TBA