Calendar

Club Day Info

Juniors Start from 9am. Please arrive by 8am ready to get scrutineered and do your paperwork.

Seniors and Test n Tune Starts from 12pm (please be at the club by 11am ish if you are intending to race at the club day.

Free entry for spectators and the bar and canteen will be open.


Links Home Calendar Contacts Forms Formula Future Bridge to Bridge Photo Gallery Spectacular


Next UHPBC Events:

Double Dash - Sunday 5th  May

DVBC Winter Spectacular 8th and 9th June

Club Day - Sunday 14th July


APRIL





Saturday 27th





Sunday 28th

WASBC

Club Day

Burswood WA

C3


ASBC

Club Day


Gillman, SA


C3

MAY





Friday 3rd

UHPBC

 Scrutineering

Windsor

C3

Saturday 4th

UHPBC

Scrutineering

 Hawkesbury River, Windsor

C3

Sunday 5th

UHPBC

 UHPBC Double Dash

Hawkesbury River – Windsor to Sackville and

return

C3

Saturday 11th

APBA

National Meeting

Tullamarine


Sunday 12th

SQPBC

Club Day

The Spit, Somerset Dam QLD

C3


Saturday 18th

VOC

Archer Eade Memorial, Kerry Rogers Memorial Trophy, Executive Trophy, Association Trophy, Race Marine Trophy, Len

Sheltrum Marine Trophy, Blake’s Marine Trophy, Bert Hines Tennessee Boat Trophy

Lake Charm

C2


AFPGP

Round 3 Australian Formula

Series

Lake Charm

C2

Sunday 19th

AFPGP

Round 3 Australian Formula

Series

Lake Charm


C2


ASBC

Club Day


ASBC

C3


WASBC

WA State Titles

Burswood WA

C1

Saturday 25th

TAPBC

Aust Formula Future

Championships


Manning River, Taree

C3

Sunday 26th

TAPBC

Club Day

Manning River, Taree

C3

JUNE





Saturday 1st





Sunday 2nd





Saturday 8th

DVBC

Winter Spectacular

 Errol Jay Trophy,

Arch Spooner Trophy

Hawkesbury River, Lower Portland

C1

Sunday 9th

DVBC

Winter Spectacular

 Errol Jay Trophy,

Arch Spooner Trophy

Hawkesbury River, Lower Portland

C1

Monday 10th


Queen’s Birthday Holiday (NSW)





 Saturday 15th






Sunday 16th






Saturday 22nd






Sunday 23rd


SQPBC

Club Day

The Spit,Somerset Dam QLD

C3


RTAC

Australian Championships,

Motor Spars Trophy, Wyangan Cup,

 J Hudson & J Keevers

Trophy, Paul’s Outboard

Services Trophy,

Barry Bourke Trophy,

 Ken France Trophy


Hunter River, Raymond Terrace

C2

Saturday 29th

AFPGP

Round 4 Australian Formula

Series

Kogarah Bay, Sans Souci

C2

Sunday 30th

AFPGP

Round 4 Australian Formula

Series

Kogarah Bay, Sans Souci

C2


JULY





Saturday 6th






Sunday 7th

GCPBSC

Liquid Lightning Meeting

TBA


Saturday 13th





Sunday 14th

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor

C3

Saturday 20th





Sunday 21st

RTAC

Club Day

Hunter River, Raymond Terrace

C3

Saturday 27th





Sunday 28th

APBA

National AGM Meeting

Tullamarine, Victoria


AUGUST





Saturday 3rd

StGPBC

Club Day

 Kogarah Bay, Sans Souci

C3

Sunday 4th

StGPBC

NSW Formula Future

Championship



Kogarah Bay, San Souci

C2

Saturday 10th






Sunday 11th

TAPBC

Club Day & Tracka Bailey Point Score

Manning River, Taree

C3


UHPBC


Club Day


Windsor

C3

Saturday 17th





Sunday 18th

RTAC

Club Trophy Day

Hunter River, Raymond Terrace

C3

Saturday 24th






Sunday 25th

SQPBC

Club Day

 The Spit, Somerset Dam, QLD

C3

Saturday 31st





2019  National APBA Calendar in PDF

Updated 14/2/19

Australasian / Australian Championship allocation for 2018 / 2019